SM Link

Contact a Conservation Officer

REGIONAL CONSERVATION OFFICER SUPERVISORS

Western S.D. - Scott Mikkelson, Spearfish (605.642.1397)
Central S.D. - Dale Gates, Ft. Pierre (605.223.7700)
Southeastern S.D. - Marty Pennock, Sioux Falls (605.362.2700)
Northeastern S.D. - Mike Klosowski, Watertown (605.882.5200)

Contact a Conservation Officer in the city closest to your location.

City
Officer
Phone
Aberdeen Nick Cochran 605.626.2391
Belle Fourche Bill Eastman 605.892.4968
Britton Casey Dowler 605.448.5500
Brookings Jeff Grendler 605.688.6120
Burke Hans Walleser 605.775.2475
Canton Nate Stukel 605.987.2271
Chamberlain Diana Schroeder 605.734.4577
Chamberlain * Steve Rossow 605.734.4533
Chamberlain * Mark Ohm 605.734.4528
Clark Kyle Lenzner 605.532.3802
Clear Lake Adam Behnke 605.874.2672
Custer Jacob Ehlert 605.673.5508
Custer State Park Ron Tietsort 605.255.4515
Elk Point Tony Stokely 605.356.9491
Faith Ross Fees 605.967.2882
Flandreau Chad Williams 605.997.2211
Fort Pierre * Josh Carr
John Murphy
Josh Thompson
605.223.7711
605.223.7718
605.223.7710
Gettysburg Brad Saltsman 605.765.9739
Hill City Ron Tietsort 605.574.4497
Hot Springs D.J. Schroeder 605.745.6100
Howard Evan Meyer 605.772.4226
Huron Chris Kuntz 605.353.7146
Ipswich Joe Galbraith 605.426.6096
Lake Preston Shane VanBockern 605.847.5014
Lemmon Keith Mutschler 605.374.7726
Madison Cody Symens 605.256.5005
Martin Tom Beck 605.685.6301
Milbank * Jamie Pekelder 605.432.4601
Miller Cory Flor 605.853.3644
Mitchell Andy Petersen 605.995.8047
Mobridge Doug DeLaRoi 605.845.7814
Mobridge Shawn Madison 605.845.7814
Olivet/Scotland Brian Humphrey 605.387.5603
Onida Andy Schmahl 605.258.2124
Philip Zach Thomsen 605.859.3006
Platte Jeff Martin 605.337.2488
Presho Dan Altman 605.895.2138
Rapid City Josh Brainard 605.279.2078
Rapid City Jeff Edwards 605.394.6022
Rapid City Adam Geigle 605.394.2392
Rapid City Joe Keeton 605.394.5373
Rapid City * Jim McCormick 605.394.1658
Redfield Josh Vanden Bosch 605.472.5015
Salem Matt Talbert 605.425.2037
Sioux Falls Jared Hill 605.362.2759
Sioux Falls * Jeremy Rakowicz 605.362.2715
Sioux Falls * Jeremy Roe 605.362.2712
Sisseton Dean Shultz 605.698.3852
Spearfish * Brian Meiers 605.642.6019
Spearfish * Mike Apland 605.642.6057
Sturgis Fred Hein, Ross Fees 605.347-8540
Tyndall Todd Crownover 605.589.3227
Watertown * Kraig Haase
Tait Anderson
Bryce McVicker
605.882.5202
605.882.5392
605.882.5320
Webster * Blake Yonke
Austin Norton
605.345.3381
605.345.3381
Winner Matt Hill 605.842.0894
Yankton * Sam Schelhaas
Dan Altman
605.668.2987
605.668.2985

* Denotes District Conservation Officer Supervisor