SM Link

Contact a Conservation Officer

REGIONAL CONSERVATION OFFICER SUPERVISORS

Western S.D. - James McCormick, Rapid City at 605.394.1658
Central S.D. - Dale Gates, Ft. Pierre at 605.223.7700
Southeastern S.D. - Marty Pennock, Sioux Falls at 605.362.2700
Northeastern S.D. - Mike Klosowski, Watertown at 605.882.5200

Contact a Conservation Officer in the city closest to your location.
* Denotes District Conservation Officer Supervisor

City
Officer
Phone
Aberdeen Nick Cochran
Eric Voigt
*Tim McCurdy

605.380.7594
605.380.4376
605.380.4572

Belle Fourche Bill Eastman 605.391.1575
Britton Casey Dowler 605.881.3775
Brookings Jeff Grendler 605.360.0509
Burke Hans Walleser 605.222.6133
Canton Nate Stukel 605.940.0222
Chamberlain * Steve Rossow
* Mark Ohm
Diana Landegent
Brian Ridgway
605.730.1383
605.734.4528
605.730.1578
605.730.1573
Clark Kyle Lenzner 605.881.3777
Clear Lake Adam Behnke 605.881.3780
Custer Ron Tietsort 605.431.7048
Faith Ross Fees 605.381.3734
Flandreau Chad Williams 605.530.7085
Fort Pierre * Josh Carr
John Murphy
Jake Miller

605.730.1574
605.730.1571
605.730.3774

Gettysburg Brad Saltsman 605.730.1568
Hill City Jeff Edwards 605.381.9995
Hot Springs D.J. Schroeder 605.381.6438
Howard Evan Meyer 605.553.4299
Huron Chris Kuntz 605.350.1669
Ipswich Joe Galbraith 605.380.4563
Lake Preston Shane VanBockern 605.360.0514
Lemmon Keith Mutschler 605.391.7364
Madison Cody Symens 605.480.3364
Martin Tom Beck 605.381.6433
Milbank * Jamie Pekelder 605.881.3778
Miller Cory Flor 605.730.1570
Mitchell Andy Petersen 605.770.0340
Mobridge Trevor Laine
Doug DeLaRoi
605.845.6261
605.845.6286
Olivet Brian Humphrey 605.941.4735
Onida Michael Undlin 605.730.1384
Philip Zach Thomsen 605.391.6042
Plankinton Lynn Geuke 605.220.6943
Platte Jeff Martin 605.730.1575
Presho Spencer Downey 605.730.0774
Rapid City * Josh Brainard
Adam Geigle
Joe Keeton
605.391.2132
605.390.1230
605.381.7243
Redfield Josh Vanden Bosch 605.460.0450
Salem Matt Talbert 605.360.0491
Sioux Falls * Jeremy Rakowicz
* Jeremy Roe
Jared Hill

605.941.0074
605.940.6519
605.941.0181

Sisseton Dean Shultz 605.881.3773
Spearfish

* Brian Meiers
* Mike Apland
Josh Thompson

605.391.6023
605.391.1574
605.381.4704
Sturgis Ryan Pearson 605.391.0836
Tyndall Todd Crownover 605.360.0497
Vermillion Tony Stokley 605.677.7814
Wall Jacob Hasz 605.415.6462
Watertown * Kraig Haase
Tait Anderson
Bryce McVicker
605.881.3774
605.882.5392
605.881.2260
Webster * Blake Yonke
Austin Norton
Blake Swanson
605.345.3381
605.881.2177
605.881.3779
Winner Chris Dekker 605.730.1576
Yankton * Sam Schelhaas
Dan Altman
605.941.4540
605.941.4549